banner

MENU

Coming Events


map
Sun 3 Jul 8:00 am
2022 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
George Bell Pavilion, Castle Hill Showground, Castle Hill

map
Sun 3 Jul 9:30 am
“The Range” (Killingworth) - “Contours & Compass” training event
“The Range” (Killingworth)

map
Sun 3 Jul 10:00 am
Interclub #5 - Albury-Wodonga
Goombargana
Sun 3 Jul 10:00 am
2022 Bush Series #5 Orange Botanic Gardens
Orange Botanic Gardens, Hill Street, Orange

map
Wed 6 Jul 1:00 pm
Orienteering NSW Junior Training Camp
Bonny Hills, Port Macquarie.

map
Sat 9 Jul 1:00 pm
2022 NSW State League #10
Mackillop College, Lochinvar Pl, Port Macquarie.

map
Sun 10 Jul 9:30 am
2022 NSW State League #11
Broken Bago State Forest, Tallowwood Ave, Wauchope.
Wed 13 Jul 5:30 pm
Moonlight Madness #3
Shrimptons Creek

map
Sun 17 Jul 9:30 am
Leichhardt ultrasprint
Pioneers Memorial Park, Norton Street, Leichhardt
Sun 17 Jul 9:30 am
Newcastle Bush 2022 OY #5
Red Gum Ridges.

 

 


 


Historical SOS results

SUMMER 2021-22

Date Northside   Macarthur  
23 Oct Hyde Park Results    
30 Oct Cumberland SF Results    
6 Nov Collaroy Results    
13 Nov Bicentennial Park  Results    
         
12 Feb Pennant Hills HS  Results    
19 Feb Muirfield HS Results Bringelly PS  Results
26 Feb Turramurra HS  Results Camden PS Results
5 Mar Killarney Heights HS Results Mawarra PS  Results
12 Mar Killara HS  Results Oran Park  Results
26 Mar Balgowlah Boys HS  Results James Meehan HS  Results
2 Apr     Macquarie Fields HS Results
 
WINTER 2021
 
Date Northside   Hills   Newcastle  
1 May South Turramurra Results Castle Hill Results Jesmond Results
8 May Pennant Hills  Results North Rocks Results Broadmeadow  Results
22 May     Castle Hill Results Waratah Results
29 May West Pymble Results The Ponds Results Broadmeadow Results
5 Jun Lindfield Results Crestwood Results    
19 Jun Cockatoo Island Results       Results
 
SUMMER 2020-21
 
Date Northside   Macarthur  
17 Oct Pymble Results    
24 Oct Bobbin Head Results    
31 Oct Mona Vale Results    
7 Nov Collaroy Results    
14 Nov Ryde  Results    
21 Nov Palm Beach Results    
12 Dec Raging Waters Results     
         
6 Feb North Sydney Boys HS  training day    
13 Feb Normanhurst Boys HS  Results Mawarra PS  Results
20 Feb Muirfield HS Results Camden South PS  Results
27 Feb Mackellar Girls HS  Result Bringelly PS Results
6 Mar Killara HS  Results St Gregory's College Results
13 Mar Balgowlah Boys HS  Results Camden PS Results
27 Mar Mimosa PS & Davidson HS Results Macarthur Park Results 
 
WINTER 2020
 
Date Northside   Hills  
1 Aug Ryde Results Winston Hills Results
8 Aug Allambie Heights  Results North Rocks  Results
15 Aug Frenchs Forest  Results The Ponds  Results
29 Aug West Chatswood  Results Rydalmere  Results
5 Sep Turramurra  Results    
12 Sep Ingleside  Results Ermington  Results
19 Sep Willoughby Results    
 
SUMMER 2019-20
 
Date Northside   Macarthur  
19 Oct Gore Hill cemetery  Results    
26 Oct Chatswood HS  Results    
2 Nov Davidson HS/ Mimosa PS  Results    
9 Nov Hyde Park  Results    
16 Nov Collaroy Centre  Results    
23 Nov KNOX Grammar  Results    
         
8 Feb Killara Results    
15 Feb Turramurra  Results Mawarra  Results
22 Feb Normanhurst  Results Narellan Vale  Results
29 Feb Pennant Hills  Results Camden South  Results
7 Mar Killarney Heights  Results Bringelly  Results
14 Mar Cromer  Results Mt Annan  Results
 
WINTER 2019
 
Date Northside   Hills  
4 May Balgowlah Results Crestwood PS Results
11 May St Ives Results Samuel Gilbert PS Results
25 May St Ives Chase Results Hills Grammar Results
1 Jun Lindfield  Results James Ruse HS Results
15 Jun Ingleside Results Castle Hill HS Results
22 Jun Combined event   Cherrybrook Tech HS Results
         
27 Jul Duffys Forest Results Baulkham Hills HS Results
10 Aug Chatswood Results Balcombe Heights Results
17 Aug St Ives Showground Results Northmead Results
24 Aug St Ives W Gardens Results Rouse Hill PS Results
31 Sep Thornleigh Results The Ponds HS Results
14 Sep Combined event   Blackman Park Results
 
SUMMER 2018-19
 
Date Northside   Macarthur  
20 Oct Wahroonga Results    
27 Oct West Pymble Results    
3 Nov St Leonards Results    
10 Nov Waverton Results    
17 Nov Chatswood Results    
24 Nov Wahroonga Results    
         
2 Feb North Sydney Boys HS Results    
9 Feb Turramurra HS Results    
16 Feb Normanhurst Boys HS Results    
23 Feb Pennant Hills HS Results Bringelly PS Results
2 Mar Killarney Heights HS Results Mawarra PS Results
9 Mar Cromer HS Results Narellan Vale PS Results
16 Mar     Camden South PS Results
23 Mar     WSU Campbelltown Results
 
WINTER 2018
 
Date Northside   Hills  
5 May Turramurra Results Castle Hill HS Results
19 May Bobbin Head Results Samuel Gilbert PS Results
26 May Palm Beach SLSC Results Baulkham Hills HS Results
2 Jun Lindfield Scouts Results UWS Parramatta Results
16 Jun Wildflower Gardens Results Crestwood Results
23 Jun Combined event Results Cumberland SF  
         
28 Jul East Ryde Scouts Results Pennant Hills HS Results
4 Aug Lane Cove NP Results North Rocks PS Results
11 Aug Frenchs Forest Scouts Results Rouse Hill Reg Pk Results
25 Aug Manly Dam Results UWS Quakers Hill Results
8 Sep Blackman Park Results Castle Hill Results
15 Sep Combined event Results Willoughby Leisure Centre  
 
SUMMER 2017-18
 
14 Oct Chatswood High School Results
21 Oct Killara High School Results
28 Oct St Ives High School Results
4 Nov Pymble Park (Ultra Sprint) Results
11 Nov Normanhurst Boys High School Results
18 Nov Knox Grammar School Results
     
3 Feb North Sydney Boys High School Results
10 Feb Killarney Heights High School Results
17 Feb Cromer High School Results
24 Feb Mona Vale Public School Results
3 Mar Mimosa PS + Davidson HS Results
10 Mar Xmas Tree Farm, Duffys Forest Results
 
WINTER 2017
 
29 Apr Bicentennial Park, West Pymble Results
6 May Cumberland State Forest, West Pennant Hills Results
20 May Seven Little Australians Park, Lindfield Results
27 May Twin Creeks Reserve, Turramurra Results
3 Jun Ingleside Scout Camp Results
17 Jun Lane Cove National Park Results
     
22 Jul Cook and Phillip plus Hyde Park Results
29 Jul Gore Hill Results
5 Aug Normanhurst Oval Results
12 Aug Bobbin Head, Ku-ring-gai National Park Results
26 Aug Baden Powell Scout Centre, Pennant Hills Results
2 Sep Blackman Park, Lane Cove Results
 
 
SUMMER 2016-17
 
15 Oct Ku-ring-gai Wildflower Gardens Results
22 Oct Killarney Heights High School Results
29 Oct North Narrabeen Results
5 Nov Mona Vale Public School Results
12 Nov East Lindfield Results
19 Nov Beauchamp Park, Chatswood Results
     
4 Feb Normanhurst Boys High School Results
11 Feb Turramurra High School Results
18 Feb Knox Grammar Prep School Results
25 Feb Gore Hill Oval, St Leonards Results
4 Mar Knox Grammar Senior School Results
11 Mar The Hills Grammar School, Dural Results
 
 

WINTER 2016

30 Apr Waverton North Sydney Club Results
7 May Fairlight Beach, Fairlight Results
14 May Lane Cove National Park Results
28 May Normanhurst Oval Results
4 Jun Turramurra High School Results
18 Jun Twin Creeks Reserve, Turramurra Results
23 Jul Gladesville Results
30 Jul Allambie Heights Results
6 Aug Ingleside Results
13 Aug Lane Cove (Garingal Orienteers event) Results
20 Aug Turramurra Results
4 Sep Duffys Forest Results

 

Term 1, 2016

6 Feb Scout Hall, Bicentennial Park, West Pymble Results
13 Feb Scout Hall, Rofe Park, Turramurra Results
20 Feb St Ives Wildflower Gardens, Mona Vale Rd Results
27 Feb Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle Hill Results
5 Mar 1st East Ryde Scout Hall, 27a John Miller St Results
12 Mar Baden Powell Scout Centre, Pennant Hills Results

                            

Term 1, 2015
 
7 Feb South Turramurra Results
14 Feb James Ruse Ag. High School Results
21 Feb Castle Hill Results
28 Feb Hills Grammar Results
7 Mar Sydney Uni/NOL events Relays
14 Mar Lane Cove Results
21 Mar Manly Dam + BBQ Results

 

Term 4, 2014 

18 Oct Cherrybrook Technology High Results
25 Oct Normanhurst Boys High School Results
1 Nov Callan Park Ultra Sprint Results
8 Nov Waverton Oval Results
15 Nov Primrose Park, Cremorne Results
22 Nov Bicentennial Park, West Pymble Results

 

Term 1, 2014 

8 Feb Callan Park, Rozelle Results Routegadget
15 Feb UWS Parramatta, Rydalmere Results Routegadget
22 Feb Fred Caterson Res, Castle Hill Results Routegadget
1 Mar Sydney Uni Results Routegadget
8 Mar Western Sydney Parklands Results Routegadget
15 Mar Manly Dam Results  
22 Mar Banjo Paterson Park, Gladesville Results  
29 Mar James Ruse Ag HS, Carlingford Results  
5 Apr

Roselea PS, Carlingford

Results  

 

Term 4, 2013

Date Location Years 5-6 Routegadget
12 Oct Bicentennial Park, West Pymble Results Routegadget
19 Oct Castle Hill Showground Results  
26 Oct Sydney Park, St Peters Results Routegadget
2 Nov St Ives Showground cancelled due to fire
9 Nov Macquarie University Results Routegadget
16 Nov St Ives Showground   Routegadget
23 Nov Centennial Park  Relays