banner

MENU

Coming Events


map
Fri 29 Oct 6:00 pm
Summer Park Series #1
Elephant Park, Sale Street.

map
Sat 30 Oct 9:30 am
SOS 2 Term 4 West Pennant Hills
Beside Building A off Gentle Way at the southern end of the park.

map
Fri 5 Nov 6:00 pm
Goldseekers Summer Park Series #2
Botanic Gardens, Hill Street.

map
Sat 6 Nov 9:30 am
SOS 3 Term 4 - Collaroy
The Collaroy Centre

map
Sun 7 Nov 9:00 am
Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Avoca Beach
Heazlett Park, Avoca Beach.

map
Sun 7 Nov 4:00 pm
River and Bay Series #1 Botany
Sir Joseph Banks Park Oval
Sun 7 Nov 4:30 pm
Garingal Social Picnic with Courses
Artarmon Parklands Community Garden and Playground, Burra Rd, Artarmon (probably in the lower playground area)
Fri 12 Nov 6:00 pm
Goldseekers Summer Park Series #3
TAFE, Forest Road.
Sat 13 Nov 9:30 am
SOS Term 4 Event 4
TBA

map
Sun 14 Nov 9:30 am
Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Erina
Reserve between Owen Close and Stratford Park Drive, Erina.

NSW State League 2021

 

# Date Map Club Event Format / Entries / Results Town / Locality Organiser
1 13 Oct Snow Hills BF
Middle Distance
New Date - See Big Foot website
Braidwood
Jock Davis
 
2 14 Oct Snow Hills BF
Long Distance
New Date - See Big Foot website
Braidwood
Jock Davis
 
3 12 May Newcastle University NC
Sprint Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Newcastle
Russell Blatchford
 
4 12 May Pelaw Main NC
Middle Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Pelaw Main
Russell Blatchford
 
5 13 May Kitchener NC
Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Kitchener
Russell Blatchford
 
6 10 Jun Mount Brown NT
QBIII - Middle Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Armidale
Eric Andrews
7 11 Jun Banalasta NT
QBIII - Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Bendemeer
Eric Baker
 
8 14 Jul UWS Hawkesbury WH
NSW Sprint Championships
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Richmond
Jon Bailey
 
9 15 Jul Mitchell Park GO
Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Cattai
Rod Eckels
 
10 25 Aug Belanglo UR
Middle Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Belanglo SF
Ron Pallas
 
11 26 Aug Belanglo SH
Long Distance + NSW Schools Championship
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Belanglo SF
Sue Davis
 
12 8 Sep Kahli's Rocks GS
NSW Middle Distance Championships - Badge Event
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Vittoria
Phillip Schwebel
 
13 9 Sep Gumble Creek or Pinnacles BN
NSW Long Distance Championships - Badge Event
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Molong
Robert Spry
 

 

 

A comma-separated file for importing into Microsoft Outlook is here (we take due care but no responsibility). Before using it, you may wish to edit it for your own preferences e.g. to change the times, private setting etc.