banner

MENU

Coming Events


map
Sun 3 Jul 8:00 am
2022 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
George Bell Pavilion, Castle Hill Showground, Castle Hill

map
Sun 3 Jul 9:30 am
“The Range” (Killingworth) - “Contours & Compass” training event
“The Range” (Killingworth)

map
Sun 3 Jul 10:00 am
Interclub #5 - Albury-Wodonga
Goombargana
Sun 3 Jul 10:00 am
2022 Bush Series #5 Orange Botanic Gardens
Orange Botanic Gardens, Hill Street, Orange

map
Wed 6 Jul 1:00 pm
Orienteering NSW Junior Training Camp
Bonny Hills, Port Macquarie.

map
Sat 9 Jul 1:00 pm
2022 NSW State League #10
Mackillop College, Lochinvar Pl, Port Macquarie.

map
Sun 10 Jul 9:30 am
2022 NSW State League #11
Broken Bago State Forest, Tallowwood Ave, Wauchope.
Wed 13 Jul 5:30 pm
Moonlight Madness #3
Shrimptons Creek

map
Sun 17 Jul 9:30 am
Leichhardt ultrasprint
Pioneers Memorial Park, Norton Street, Leichhardt
Sun 17 Jul 9:30 am
Newcastle Bush 2022 OY #5
Red Gum Ridges.

NSW State League

 

# Date Map Club Event Format / Entries / Results Town / Locality Organiser
1 13 Oct Snow Hills BF
Middle Distance
New Date - See Big Foot website
Braidwood
Jock Davis
 
2 14 Oct Snow Hills BF
Long Distance
New Date - See Big Foot website
Braidwood
Jock Davis
 
3 12 May Newcastle University NC
Sprint Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Newcastle
Russell Blatchford
 
4 12 May Pelaw Main NC
Middle Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Pelaw Main
Russell Blatchford
 
5 13 May Kitchener NC
Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Kitchener
Russell Blatchford
 
6 10 Jun Mount Brown NT
QBIII - Middle Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Armidale
Eric Andrews
7 11 Jun Banalasta NT
QBIII - Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Bendemeer
Eric Baker
 
8 14 Jul UWS Hawkesbury WH
NSW Sprint Championships
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Richmond
Jon Bailey
 
9 15 Jul Mitchell Park GO
Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Cattai
Rod Eckels
 
10 25 Aug Belanglo UR
Middle Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Belanglo SF
Ron Pallas
 
11 26 Aug Belanglo SH
Long Distance + NSW Schools Championship
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Belanglo SF
Sue Davis
 
12 8 Sep Kahli's Rocks GS
NSW Middle Distance Championships - Badge Event
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Vittoria
Phillip Schwebel
 
13 9 Sep Gumble Creek or Pinnacles BN
NSW Long Distance Championships - Badge Event
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Molong
Robert Spry
 

 

 

A comma-separated file for importing into Microsoft Outlook is here (we take due care but no responsibility). Before using it, you may wish to edit it for your own preferences e.g. to change the times, private setting etc.