banner

MENU

Coming Events


map
Sat 20 Apr 9:00 am
Forest Orienteering and Navigation Skills Day
Smiths Creek Reserve, Campbelltown (meet at Waminda Reserve, Macquarie Av, Campbelltown.

map
Sun 21 Apr 9:30 am
NOY2 - Redgum Ridges (Freemans Waterhole)
 Redgum Ridges. 1:10 000. 5m contours.

map
Sun 21 Apr 11:00 am
Broken Bago Orienteering
Scout Hall, Tallwood Avenue, Wauchope.
Mon 22 Apr 7:30 pm
Orienteering Australia 2024 AGM
Online via Zoom.
Tue 23 Apr 7:30 pm
Orienteering NSW April Board Meeting

map
Wed 24 Apr 5:30 pm
Moonlight Madness #1 Northbridge
corner of Sailors Bay Road and Kameruka Road (Bonds Corner), Northbridge

map
Sun 28 Apr 9:30 am
Newcastle Pairs Relay Champs & Minor Event
The Range (South) 1:7500, Killingworth
Sun 28 Apr 10:00 am
Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #1, 9 Mile Reserve

map
Wed 1 May 6:30 pm
Newcastle Night Champs - Eleebana
Thomas H Halton Park. Revised by D. Orr 2024. 1:4000, 2 metre contours and 1:1000, 2 metre contours.
, Thomas H Halton Park, Eleebana
Sat 4 May 9:30 am
SOS Northside

NSW State League

 

# Date Map Club Event Format / Entries / Results Town / Locality Organiser
1 16 Mar Gardners Gap CC
Middle Distance 
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Rylstone
Ivan Kent 
 
2 17 Mar  Long Swamp  CC 
Long Distance
BADGE EVENT
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
 Rylstone
Ivan Kent 
 
3  28 Apr Wattle Ridge  BN 
Long Distance 
Results | Splits | RouteGadget Courses 1-4
RouteGadget Courses 5-12
Hill Top 
Terry Bluett 
 
4 18 May  Falnash  BF 
Middle Distance 
Results | Splits | RouteGadget

Wallerawang

(Lithgow) 

Mark Shingler
 
5 19 May  Baal Bone Junction  GO 
Long Distance 
Results | Splits | RouteGadget

Portland

(Lithgow)

Jim Forbes
 
6 8 June  Chevalier College  SH 
QBIII - Sprint Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
 Southern Highlands
Garry Stewart 
 
7 9 June  Belanglo  IK 
QBIII - Long Distance
Results | Splits | RouteGadget
Southern Highlands 
Keith Jay 
 
8 10 June  Belanglo  UR 
QBIII - Middle Distance 
Results | Splits | Routegadget
 Southern Highlands
Dave Lotty
 
9 17 Aug  Willagolong  WH 
Middle Distance 
Results | Splits | Routegadget
Blayney 
Steve Dunlop 
 
10 18 Aug  Mullion SF  GS 
Long Distance 
Results | Splits | Routegadget
Orange 
Jean Baldwin 
 
11 21 Sep Blue Gum Hills  NC 
NSW Middle Distance Championships 
BADGE EVENT
Results | Splits | Routegadget
Minmi 
Toy Martin 
 
12 22 Sep  Astley's Tower NC 
NSW Long Distance Championships
BADGE EVENT
Results | Splits | Routegadget
Kitchener 
Toy Martin 
 
13 13 Oct  Pyrmont  GO 
NSW Sprint Distance Championships
Results | Splits | Routegadget
 Pyrmont
Jamie Kennedy