banner

MENU

Current NSW Champions

This page displays the current NSW Champions in all three formats, and the Orienteer of the Year, for all A classes.

 

2021 Long

 

2021 Middle

 

2022 Sprint

 

2021 Orienteer of the Year

 

Class

Name

Club

Name

Club

Name

Club

Name

Club

M10A

Euan Shedden

SH

Shay Sweeney

WH

Euan Shedden

SH

Shay Sweeney

WH

W10A

Justine de Remy

WH

Justine de Remy

WH

   

Justine de Remy

WH

M12A

Rory Shedden

SH

Rory Shedden

SH

Rory Shedden

SH

Rory Shedden

SH

W12A

        Justine de Remy WH

Eleanor Thompson

NC

M14A

Alex Woolford

BB

Curtis Pepper

BN

Lachlan Coady

WH

Alex Woolford

BB

W14A

Rebecca Craig

NC

Maggie Mackay

UR

   

Rebecca Craig

NC

M16A

Oliver Freeman

BF

Cooper Horley

GO

Nick Stanley

GO

Cooper Horley 

GO

W16A

Erika Enderby

NC

Erika Enderby

NC

Maggie Mackay

UR

Erika Enderby

NC

M18A

Sam Woolford BB Sam Woolford BB

Cooper Horley

GO

Sam Woolford BB

W18A

Justine Hobson  ACT Natalie Miller ACT Erika Enderby NC Mikayla Enderby  NC

M20A

David Stocks

ACT

David Stocks

ACT

Sam Woolford

BB

Oscar Woolford

BB

W20A

Nea Shingler

BF

Caitlin Young

ACT

Nea Shingler

BF

Nea Shingler

BF

M21A

Patrick Jaffe

VIC

Aston Key

VIC

Alastair George

BF

Ewan Shingler

BF

W21A

Melissa Thomas

BN

Melissa Thomas

BN

Emily Sorensen

BF

Jenny Enderby 

NC

M35A

Artis Jansons

LAT

Artis Jansons

LAT

Artis Jansons

LAT

Ian McKenzie

UR

W35A

Liga Arniece

LAT

Liga Arniece

LAT

Aniko Fozo-Kertesz

GO

Aniko Fozo-Kertesz

GO

M40A

Bruce Arthur

VIC

Ben Rattray

ACT

James MacQuillan

WH

Lee Coady

WH

W40A

Sam Howe

NC

Sam Howe

NC

Virpi Kormulainen

BN

Sam Howe

NC

M45A

Simon Rouse

VIC

Angus Shedden

SH

Damien Enderby

NC

Angus Shedden

SH

W45A

Anna FitzGerald

GS

Silke Speier

ACT

Marguerite O'Rourke

BF

Melissa Joseph

GO

M50A

Stephen Craig

NC

Scott Simson

NC

Hamish Mackie

BF

Scott Simson  NC

W50A

Cath Chalmers

BF

Cath Chalmers

BF

Jenny Enderby

NC

Martina Craig

NC

M55A

Tony Woolford

BB

Tony Woolford

BB

Michael Ridley-Smith

GO

Tony Woolford 

BB

W55A

Paula Shingler

BF

Paula Shingler

BF

Barbara Hill

GO

Paula Shingler

BF

M60A

Ian Prosser

ACT

Ian Prosser

ACT

Mark Shingler

BF

Bjorn Mella

NC

W60A

Debbie Davey

WR

Carolyn Jackson

VIC

Gayle Quantock

NC

Debbie Davey

WR

M65A

Eoin Rothery

BF

Ted van Geldermalsen

VIC

Warwick Davis

VIC

Eoin Rothery

BF

W65A

Hilary Wood

CC

Hilary Wood

CC

Julia Prudhoe 

CC

Hilary Wood

CC

M70A

Steve Flick

BN

Tony Radford

VIC

Warwick Selby

GO

Steve Flick

BN

W70A

Alison Radford

VIC

Jenny Hawkins

NT

Carol Jacobson GO

Jenny Hawkins

NT

M75A

Leigh Privett

VIC

Ross Barr

GO

Steve Flick

BN

Ross Barr

GO

W75A

Jean Baldwin

GS

Ann Ingwersen

ACT

Carolyn Chalmers

NC

Carolyn Chalmers

NC

M80A

Basil Baldwin

GS

Basil Baldwin

GS

John le Carpentier

SH

John Hodsdon

SH

W80A

Janet Morris

WH

Janet Morris

WH

Janet Morris WH

Janet Morris

WH

M85A

Barry Hanlon

WH

Barry Hanlon

WH

Lloyd Gledhill 

GO

Barry Hanlon WH

W85A

 

 

       

Maureen Ogilvie

UR